Migration Expert Announces the Launch of the Business Trader and Investor Visa Eligibility Assessment

Share Article

Migration Expert is proud to announce that the newly designed and updated Business Visa eligibility assessment has officially opened.

Migration Expert USA

Migration Expert USA

Our Free Visa Eligibility Assessment is designed to instantly determine if you are eligible to apply for a Business Visa to the US

Migration Expert is excited in welcoming its clients to take advantage of the Business Treaty Trader (E-1) and Treaty Investor (E-2) visa eligibility assessment which has just been launched by our experienced team of business and corporate immigration lawyers.

"Thanks to the various treaty agreements the United States has with participating countries, immigrants who are looking to trade or invest in the United States now have the opportunity to manage their trade or invest in the US", says Migration Expert's Manager of US Migration Services. "Our Free Visa Eligibility Assessment is designed to instantly determine if you are eligible to apply for a Business Visa to the US. This assessment uses the criteria set by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services. It is the most comprehensive and technologically advanced online Migration Assessment tool available.”

Migration Expert explains that the business visas are divided into the Treaty Trader (E-1) and the Treaty Investor (E-2) categories. For both visa categories, the applicant must be a national of a country that has a treaty of friendship, commerce and navigation, Bilateral Investment Treaty or other arrangements with the United States.

In order to qualify for the Treaty Trader Visa, Migration Expert states that applicants must be entering the US to carry on substantial trade, which is international in scope, as a key employee in a supervisory or executive capacity; or as person whose services are essential to the efficient operation of the qualifying business. In contrast, the Treaty Investor Visa requires that applicants intend to invest a substantial amount of capital into a US business. If the applicant is not the principal investor, he or she must be employed in a supervisory, executive, or highly specialized capacity as an essential employee, notes Migration Expert.

In addition, the Business Visa provides applicants with the opportunity to work and live in the United States for as long as they continue to maintain their positions with the business. Extensions are granted for up to 2 years at a time and there is no maximum number of extensions of stay, with some exceptions. Spouses and children under the age of 21 who wish to accompany or join the principal visa holder in the United States may apply for the relevant visas and may study and work thereafter.

While the US Business Visa eligibility assessment is free, Migration Expert is able to assist their clients by choosing the best procedure and options to apply under not only for this visa but for all other visa alternatives as well. For further information and advice on obtaining a US Business Visa, contact Migration Expert by visiting http://www.migrationexpert.com/us

About Migration Expert:

Migration Expert is an online provider of visa and immigration advice and services. The Company has been operating since 2002 when it began its Australian visa services and has since helped people from all over the world apply for visas to Australia, Canada, the United Kingdom and the United States.

###

Share article on social media or email:

View article via:

Pdf Print

Contact Author

Hanna Eliasson
Visit website