Vietnamvisa.net Introduces 3-month Tourist Visas

Share Article

Vietnamvisa.net introduces 3-month tourist visas. This aims to serve tourists who would like to stay in Vietnam for 3 months.

Normally, tourists who visit Vietnam are allowed to stay in Vietnam for 1 month. Now, it is easier when they can get a maximum stay of 3 months. Tourists can apply for a single or multiple entry visa. A 3-month tourist visa with single entry is priced at 29 USD.

For the people who would like to avoid the lengthening visa procedures with their local Vietnam's embassies, the service of Vietnamvisa.net is available to help. It is legitimated and supported by the Vietnam Immigration Department. The procedure is quite simple and easy. This is the easiest way to obtain a visa without having to reach embassies and consulates.

The entry visa will be stamped on tourists’ passports at the Visa On Arrival Desk at the International Airport of Vietnam. Then tourists can pass through the Immigration checking point. With this type of visa, a traveler can only enter the country by air.

After more than 10 years of operating, Vietnamvisa.net has successfully served thousands of customers and gained a certain reputation in the field of visa application and extension service. VietnamVisa.net always orients itself to the criteria of high speed, high prestige and low cost; therefore, it has become the first choice for countless foreigners coming to Vietnam.

Share article on social media or email:

View article via:

Pdf Print

Contact Author

Nancy Bui
Visit website